header-photo

Mengapa Wanita Istimewa.....

Mengapa WANITA sangat Istimewa.... ..

Mama dan Papa sedang menonton TV, seraya mama berkata. "..i letih
la..dah lewat ni, i nak tido lah...."
Mama pun pegi dapur nak tutup tingkap dapur, nanti masuk pulak
lipas...leceh pulak nanti..dah tu, ade pulak rice cooker dalam
sink..rendam lepas makan tadi..basuh jap...
susun pinggan kat rak, lap dapur..terpercik kena sambal masa masak
tadi...check air panas dalam flusk..takut habis pulak nanti malam anak
nak susu...memang dah kering pun flusk ni, jerang la air...sementara
tunggu air masak, nampak pulak bekas gula dah kosong....salin la
gula...check bubur untuk anak nak hantar ke taska esok..nasib baik ade
lagi...ishh. ..ni lauk bila ni, semalam...dah beku dah...basuh la
kejap....pegi yard, masukkan baju kotor dalam mesin basuh...penat dah
ni, besok je la basuh...sidai kaian lap je lah...
tik...bunyi air dah masak...salin air dalam flusk...ok settle...

baru teringat tak semayang lagi...on da way nak g bilik, papa tgk tv
lagi...nampak pulak beg anak untuk hantar ke taska...check. ..baju 2
pasang, towel...towel kecik utk selsama...calamine lotion untuk sapu
ruam...pampers
4 keping....alamak. .telupa pulak masukkan botol...basuh botol jap...ok
settle...

ternampak pulak beg g keje...emm.. besok nak pakai beg polo coklat lah,
asik2 pakai beg hitam ni je...salin jap barang2 g beg coklat...cek sume
6 poket beg, takut la tetinggal apa2..leceh pulak..selalunya barang yang
tertinggal tu la yang nak pakai nanti...hishhh sempit la beg ni...hangin
je...nak kena beli ni beg baru...rasenya 25 hb ni Sogo sale nih...mana
flyers tadi ek...ha ni die..ok, catit jap kat yellow sticker, nanti
lupa..ok settle...

Tetiba dengar suara papa..."..u buat apa lagi tu..tadi kata nak
tido.."...." ..yelah nak tido la ni..nak smayang jap..."

masuk toilet..buat apa2 yang patut...cuci muka dulu..2 jenis lak
tu...adoi..gosok gigi...smayang. ..pakai toner...pakai treatment
cream...nak lawa and maintain punya pasal lah ni...
nanti orang kata baru anak satu dah macam anak 4 pulak...huhuhuhu. ..

bukak almari...emmm. ..pakai baju hijau ni lah besok...gosok kejap..check
baju papa, baju papa pun kena gosok jugak ni...kat bilik belakang...
la, napa komputer ni tak tutup ni..gelas kopi pun ade lagi, dah bersemut
dah..ishhh ...g dapur, basuh, sambung gosok baju...gantung
elok2...kemaskan baju gantung2...masukkan seluar papa yang dah kotor
dalam tempat kotor...ok settle..

dgr suara papa lagi..."..i dah ngantuk ni.."..dalam pada nak masuk ke
bilik...owh. ..pokok aku dah nak mati ni ha..lupa dah 3 hari tak
siram...ok, siram jap...check jap pintu ni...sah tak kunci lagi...grill
pun tak tutup..ni kalau tak check ni, senang2 je mat indon masuk rompak
umah aku...bukak lampu luar..

ni mainan ni sepah2...masukkan la dalam bakul mainan budak ni...banyak
nya...sampai bawah meja makan pun ade...adoi.. ..ok dah ...

ok dah boleh baring...adoi sakitnya pinggang...cium si comel ni
kejap...selimutkan die...la..napa basah ni...emm, tukar la pempers
ni...tak bagus la brand ni, nanti nak tukar lain la...nanti g Sogo 25 hb
ni beli la skali...ok sayang tido k...kalau boleh jangan la bangun tgh
malam ni eh..tido sampai pagi k...gud nite..sweet dreams...

aaahh...sedapnya dapat baring...mana pulak lotion sapu kurus aku
nih...ha, ni dia...sambil sapu lotion kurus,,,setkan alarm...setkan
program kerja besok...pg kul 9.30 ade meeting..
ahh...boring. ..panas pulak lotion nih..dah la...emm..sedapnya lelapkan
mata...Ya Allah...terima kasih untuk rezekiMU hari ini,...mohon
keberkatan dari mu tuhan...papa pun bangun tutup tv..."...i dah ngantuk
sangat ni...nak tido lah...citer pun tak best malam ni, bola pun
takde..."... selang seminit ...dengar suara papa berkeruh...dah agak
dah....

So?....apa yang peliknya..??

Anda tahu kenapa wanita hidup lebih lama?...SEBAB ADE BANYAK KERJA NAK
KENA BUAT....tu yang tak boleh nak mati cepat tu...


Tak kira la wanita berkerjaya atau surirumah... setiap wanita adalah
istemewa dengan cara mereka sendiri...

Kalau lelaki mengakui kebenaran ini....hormat dah hargailah
mereka...untuk keperibadian dan kebolehan mereka untuk berdikari...

(anecdote ini saya dapat dpd suami saya melalui e-mel...it's true..beginilah routine kita kam Hawa tiap malam sebelum tidor...ada jer yg dibuat dan diuruskan sebelum betul2 dpt melelapkan mata....)

Pregnancy symptoms you should never ignore


Reviewed by the BabyCenter Medical Advisory Board

How do you know whether that sudden ache is normal or warrants a 2 a.m. call to your doctor or midwife? Here's a rundown of symptoms that should set off your warning bells. But even if you don't see your symptom on this list, it's better to err on the side of caution and make that call than to agonize for hours, wondering whether you've pulled a ligament or gone into preterm labor.

Note that some of these symptoms may be more or less urgent depending on your particular situation or health history and on how far along you are in your pregnancy. Ask your practitioner to review with you which signs warrant an urgent call at various points in your pregnancy.

• Your baby is moving or kicking less than usual (once he begins moving regularly). Ask your caregiver if you should monitor your baby's activity by doing daily "kick counts." She can give you specific instructions on how to count and when to call.

• Severe or persistent abdominal pain or tenderness.

Vaginal bleeding or spotting.

• An increase in vaginal discharge or a change in the type of discharge — that is, if it becomes watery, mucousy, or bloody (even if it's only pink or blood-tinged). Note: After 37 weeks, an increase in mucus discharge is normal and may indicate that you'll be going into labor soon.

• Pelvic pressure (a feeling that your baby is pushing down), lower back pain (especially if it's a new problem for you), menstrual-like cramping or abdominal pain, or more than four contractions in an hour (even if they don't hurt) before 37 weeks.

• Painful or burning urination, or little or no urination.

• Severe or persistent vomiting, or any vomiting accompanied by pain or fever.

• Chills or fever of 100 degrees Fahrenheit or higher.

• Visual disturbances such as double vision, blurring, dimming, flashing lights, or "floaters" (spots in your field of vision).

• Persistent or severe headache, or any headache accompanied by blurred vision, slurred speech, or numbness.

• Any swelling in your face or puffiness around your eyes, anything more than a little swelling in your hands, severe and sudden swelling of your feet or ankles, or a rapid weight gain (more than 4 pounds in a week).

• A persistent or severe leg cramp or calf pain that doesn't ease up when you flex your ankle and point your toes toward your nose or when you walk around, or one leg being significantly more swollen than the other.

• Trauma to the abdomen.

• Fainting, frequent dizziness, a rapid heartbeat, or heart palpitations.

• Difficulty breathing, coughing up blood, or chest pain.

• Severe constipation accompanied by abdominal pain or severe diarrhea that lasts more than 24 hours.

• Persistent intense itching of your torso, arms, legs, palms, or soles, or a feeling of itchiness all over your body.

• Any health problem that you'd ordinarily call your practitioner about even if it's not pregnancy related (like worsening asthma or a cold that gets worse rather than better). Just call a little sooner than you would normally.

If you're not sure whether a symptom is serious, you don't feel like yourself, or you're uneasy, trust your instincts and call your healthcare provider. Your practitioner expects such calls. If there's a problem, you'll get help right away. If nothing's wrong, you'll be reassured.

Your body is changing so rapidly that it's hard to know whether what you're experiencing is "normal." Do yourself and your baby a favor and get any unusual symptoms checked out.

Finally, if you're near your due date, check out the signs of labor so you'll know what to look for and when to call your caregiver.

Hadiah from KIn.....:))


Bestnya ada kawan yg ingat kat kita.....
Thanks to Kin again (manalah ada kawan lagi..)
Thanks a lot with lots of luv....

nak hadiahkan jugak pada finie...yg tengah very buzy berkemas nak pindah rumah baru...

Kurma dari Ireland...





Alhamdulillah...dpt tamar dari Kin....memang rezekilah, kebetulan kurma kat rumah baru jer habis. Thanks a lot Kin! Kita takder benda nak bagi kat Kin....thankslah cos sudi hadiahkan kita mcm2...seronok ada kwn mcm Kin. kalau ada hadiah...especially yg best2..bagilah lagi yer...hehe

Anniversary Celebration & Birthday Papat

Our wedding anniversary is celebrated on 20th July annually. Our anniversary is so special because we share the same wedding date with my parents. So, we usually celebrate it together..with the whole family. It may sounds unromantic, but its kinda nice to celebrate our special day and strolling down the memory lane of our wedding day with our beloved family members. But of course, we still can have our own private celebration if we really want to. However, as a matter of fact, we never celebrate our wedding anniversary as others do; no candle-lite dinner in a fancy restaurant of hotels, no special moments of exchanging valuable presents, no second time honeymoon getaway to a secluded resort or whatsoever. The fact that hubby still remembers the date he married me eight years ago is considered one of the life's blessings. (you know, men do forget their wedding date)

I have to confess that eventhough I never bother about how are we going to recall the sweetest and memorable day in our marriage before, but this year, I kinda feel quite excited about the anniversary. In fact, I had this plan of celebrating it "officially" with my husband (and not to forget the two kids too) at Cameron Highland or somewhere suitable. I don't know why, maybe the high estrogen level in me as the result of the pregnancy had really turned me to a more "loving" and "appreciative" wife! (hahahha)

So, I silently planned this special vacation in my head, trying to imagine how sweet it would be to really celebrate our 8th wedding anniversary away from home and house chores! But still, Allah's plan overruled mine. And there must be reasons behind His Will. I couldn't fulfill my dream, and as usual, I went back to my kampung that particular weekend, to spend the anniversary day with my parents and family.

Since the plan have changed, I didn't longer bother about the celebration. But as we reached kampung, my mom told me that she wanted to hold a very small, family-only belated birthday celebration for Papat (my only nephew). So, we did a barbecue on Saturday nite and bought a yummy Secret Recipe cake for Papat. (Of course, he didn't each much, we were the one who finished up the whole cake) Despite the no-mood for wedding celebration, I still managed to go to a nearby shopping mall on Saturday morning to buy cards for my hubby and my parents.

So...here are some of the pics at Papat's birthday party.


The choc muffins made by Papat's mother..



Papat's birthday cake cum my parents anniversary cake..made by Secret Recipe



Mom with the three beloved grandchildren...cutting cake ceremony



Abang and kaka tak sabar nak makan kek...



Sedapnya Pak Yong (my hubby) bakar....


Birthday boy dapat present...



The Week 29...


How your baby's growing:

Your baby now weighs about 2 1/2 pounds (like a butternut squash) and is a tad over 15 inches long from head to heel. His muscles and lungs are continuing to mature, and his head is growing bigger to make room for his developing brain. To meet his increasing nutritional demands, you'll need plenty of protein, vitamins C, folic acid, and iron. And because his bones are soaking up lots of calcium, be sure to drink your milk (or find another good source of calcium, such as cheese, yogurt, or enriched orange juice). This trimester, about 250 milligrams of calcium are deposited in your baby's hardening skeleton each day.

Citamu di Mercu.....Tahniah!


Alhamdulillah
dan
Tahniah
buat
orang
tersayang

di atas
KEJAYAAN
yang dicapai
dengan

titk peluh
usaha
pengorbanan
keikhlasan
perit jerih
ketulusan
semangat kental
disiplin
inspirasi
wawasan
gagasan

selama ini....

semoga
Allah Taala

terus
menitipkan barakah
hidayah
inayah
dan
HIKMAH

untuk
menegakkan kebenaran
mempertahankan
kalimah Allah
menyebarkan
ilmu
dan
hikmah
kepada
ummah

Selamat
mengecapi
cecita murni
di mercu kejayaan
ini....

Teruskan perjuangan
Jangan pernah
menyesal
berundur
menyerah
berhenti

Kami
mendukungmu
selalu
tanpa jemu
dengan penuh
kasih sayang
keikhlasan
tanggungjawab
dan
kebanggaan!


Memorable Anecdotes by My Bundle of Joy


Anecdote 1

While browsing Mama Mia wedding album...

Afafita: Mama, this picture is your wedding? Mama become pengantin?

Mama Mia: Yes...Mama pretty or not?

Afafita: Yes..Mama pretty.

Mama Mia: Do you know whom I married to?

Afafita: I don't know....who?

Mama Mia: Try and guess...look at those pictures lah..

Afafita: This one looks like Papa, but differentlah Mama. (confused becos dulu papa dia muda) Mama married to Papa?

Mama Mia: Of courselah..who else? Dik, why didn't you attend my wedding? I cant's see u there...

Afafita: Yeslah...why I not there....I forgotlah Mama.

Mama Mia: Where were you?

Afafita: Oh...maybe that time I with bibik at some place (bibik means the maid). Abang also not there.


Anecdote 2

Afafita: Mama...you don't feel malu ke become pengantin? (Becos she is such a shy person, she doesn't like to be the center of a crowd or attention)

Mama Mia: Of courselah malu...

Afafita: But why you smile in the picture?

Mama Mia: Becos people asked me to do so...to take picture...

Afafita: If I become pengantin...I feel malu lah...

Mama Mia: But you love wearing nice dress and put on make-up right?

Afafita: Yes..but I still malu....a lot of people...


Anecdote 3

Afafita: Mama...what makes Allah?

Mama Mia: No one and nothing makes Allah...Allah makes everything in this world...but no one makes Him.

Afafita: People made from what?

Mama Mia: Allah made people inside the stomach....people has flesh, skin, bones, blood.... (mama tersilap bagi jawapan...patutnya kena terangkan pasal manusia dibuat dpd tanah liat)

Afafita: Allah makes everything..so someone must makes Allah...

Mama Mia: Remember this...Allah is so great..nothing makes Allah..ok.

Anecdote 4

(While watching OLAY total effect advertisement in the TV..featuring Aishah Sinclair, a pan-asian model)

Afafita: Mama. do you use this lotion?

Mama Mia: What lotion?

Afafita: This lotion....on the tv,,,

Mama Mia: No...why?

Afafita: Mama buy and use this lotion lah..

Mama Mia: Why u ask me to do so?

Afafita: So that Mama can become pretty like this (pointing to the pan-asian model)

Mama Mia: Oh...you think I'm not pretty now?

Afafita: Yes..not pretty like this. If mama use this lotion, mama can become pretty...

Mama Mia: Ahhhhgghghghgh.....

Mama Mia: Listen Dik...this advertisement is cheating. You can't change your face and look by simply using the lotion...understand? Even if Mama use the lotion, my face is still like this. Won't change. (dengan semangatnya menerangkan..sebab geram anak sendiri fikir Mama mia tak cantik)